5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home Products100G Optical Transceiver

Compatible 100G Optical Transceiver 1310nm , 40km Cfp Transceiver Smf Media

Compatible 100G Optical Transceiver 1310nm , 40km Cfp Transceiver Smf Media

  • Compatible 100G Optical Transceiver 1310nm , 40km Cfp Transceiver Smf Media
  • Compatible 100G Optical Transceiver 1310nm , 40km Cfp Transceiver Smf Media
Compatible 100G Optical Transceiver 1310nm , 40km Cfp Transceiver Smf Media
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: ACFP-100G-ER4
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: USD7500
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
P/N: ACFP-100G-ER4 Brand: AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM
Datarate: 100G/ps Wavelenth: 4 CWDM Lane 1270 1290 1310 1330
DDM/DOM: YES Operating Temperature: 0℃~ +70℃
Media: SMF
High Light:

100g coherent transceiver

,

100g optical modules

 

 

Compatible 100G Optical Transceiver 1310nm , 40km Cfp Transceiver Smf Media

 

ACFP-100G-ER4 Compatible CFP 100G/ps ER4 100G Ethernet / Metro Network 1310nm 40Km Transceiver SMF

 

 

Specification:

 

 
P/N ACFP-100G-ER4
Datarate 100G/ps
Distance 40KM
Wavelenth 4 CWDM Lane 1270 1290 1310 1330
Media SMF
DDM/DOM YES
Connector LC
Application 1000G Ethernet/ 1000G Metro Network
Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply 3.3V
Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Brand

AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM


 
Applications
  • Rack to Rack
  • Data Center
  • Premise
  • Metro Network
  • Switch and Router
  • 100G Ethernet Client Side

 

 

Description: 

 

CFP 100G/ps ER4 100G Ethernet/ Metro Network

 

The C form-factor pluggable (CFP) is a multi-source agreement to produce a common form-factor for the transmission of high-speed digital signals. The c stands for the Latin letter C used to express the number 100 (centum), as the standard was primarily developed for 100 Gigabit Ethernet systems.

The AscentOptics 100GBASE CFP transceiver modules are hot-swappable input/output devices that plug into a 100 Gigabit Ethernet CFP port of switch or router. They offer customers versatile 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options in core and distribution layers of data center, enterprise, and service provider networks.


 

 Competitive advantage:


1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

Contact Details
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: +8613706245463

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products