5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home Products10G XFP Module

SMF FC 10G XFP Module LRM 1310nm 220m For 10 Gigabit Ethernet , OC192 / STM-64

SMF FC 10G XFP Module LRM 1310nm 220m For 10 Gigabit Ethernet , OC192 / STM-64

  • SMF FC 10G XFP Module LRM 1310nm 220m For 10 Gigabit Ethernet , OC192 / STM-64
  • SMF FC 10G XFP Module LRM 1310nm 220m For 10 Gigabit Ethernet , OC192 / STM-64
  • SMF FC 10G XFP Module LRM 1310nm 220m For 10 Gigabit Ethernet , OC192 / STM-64
  • SMF FC 10G XFP Module LRM 1310nm 220m For 10 Gigabit Ethernet , OC192 / STM-64
  • SMF FC 10G XFP Module LRM 1310nm 220m For 10 Gigabit Ethernet , OC192 / STM-64
SMF FC 10G XFP Module LRM 1310nm 220m For 10 Gigabit Ethernet , OC192 / STM-64
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: AOX-3192-LR
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 10G XFP Module Datarate: 10.3G/ps
Distance: 10KM Wavelength: 1310nm
DDM/DOM: YES Application: Datecom 10G Ethernet/ 10x FC Telcom OC192/STM-64
High Light:

sfp transceiver

,

10gb ethernet switch



SMF FC 10G XFP Module LRM 1310nm 220m For 10 Gigabit Ethernet ,OC192 / STM-64

 

Specification:

 

P/N

AOX-3192-LRM

Datarate

10G/ps

Wavelenth

1310nm

Distance

220M

Transmitter

DFB

Receiver

PIN

Media

MMF

DDM/DOM

YES

Connector

LC

Application

Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 10x FC Telcom OC192/STM-64

Operating Temperature

0℃~ +70℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM

 

10G XFP LRM 1310nm 220m Multi-mode Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 10x FC Telcom OC192/STM-64
 

Description:

 

XFP modules are hot-swappable and protocol-independent. They typically operate at near-infrared wavelengths (colors) of 850 nm, 1310 nm or 1550 nm. Principal applications include 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gbit/s Fibre Channel, synchronous optical networking (SONET) at OC-192 rates, synchronous optical networking STM-64, 10 Gbit/s Optical Transport Network (OTN) OTU-2, and parallel optics links. They can operate over a single wavelength or use dense wavelength-division multiplexing techniques. They include digital diagnostics that provide management that were added to the SFF-8472 standard.  XFP modules use an LC fiber connector type to achieve high density.

The AscentOptics 10G XFP Module offers customers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

 

 

Features

  • 10Gb/s serial optical transceiver in compliance with IEEE 802.3ae, ITU-T G709, and 10G FC.
  • Uncooled 1310nm DFB transmitter and PIN photodiode receiver
  • XFP mechanical interface with bail latch and hot pluggable
  • XFI High Speed Electrical Interface
  • 2-wire interface for management and digital diagnostic monitor
  • Low power consumption < 1.8W.  Single +3.3V power supply
  • advanced firmware allowing customer specific information to be stored in transceiver
  • RoHS compliant
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • no reference clock needed

 

Applications

  • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
  • 10GE Storage
  • SONET(OC-192)/SDH(STM64) line card

 

AscentOptics 10G XFP

 

P/N Data Rate Distance Wavelength Media Connector
AOX-8192-SR 10G/ps 300M 850nm MM LC
AOX-3192-LR 10G/ps 10KM 1310nm SM LC
AOX-3192-LRM 10G/ps 220M 1310nm MM LC
AOX-5192-ER 10G/ps 40KM 1550nm SM LC
AOX-5192-ZR 10G/ps 80KM 1550nm SM LC
AOX-CXXXX-R40 10G/ps 40KM CWDM XXXXnm SM LC
AOX-CXXXX-R80 10G/ps 80KM CWDM XXXXnm SM LC
AOX-DXX-R40 10G/ps 40KM DWDM CHXX SM LC
AOX-DXX-R80 10G/ps 80KM DWDM CHXX SM LC
AOX-DTXX-R80 10G/ps 80KM DWDM tunable CHXX SM LC

 

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

SMF FC 10G XFP Module LRM 1310nm 220m For 10 Gigabit Ethernet , OC192 / STM-64 0

Contact Details
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Tel: +8613760245463

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products