5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home Products10G XFP Module

Single Mode Alcatel Compatible 10G XFP Module 10G-XFP-ER40

Single Mode Alcatel Compatible 10G XFP Module 10G-XFP-ER40

  • Single Mode Alcatel Compatible 10G XFP Module 10G-XFP-ER40
  • Single Mode Alcatel Compatible 10G XFP Module 10G-XFP-ER40
Single Mode Alcatel Compatible 10G XFP Module 10G-XFP-ER40
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Neuter, OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: 10G-XFP-ER40-A
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 10G XFP Module Datarate: 10G/ps
Distance: 40KM Wavelength: 1550nm
DDM/DOM: YES Application: Datecom 10G Ethernet/ 10x FC Telcom OC192/STM-64
High Light:

cisco sfp modules

,

sfp transceiver

 
Single Mode Alcatel Compatible 10G XFP Module 10G-XFP-ER40

 
Alcatel-lucent 10GBASE-ER 1550nm single mode fiber up to 40km LC connector
 
The AscentOptics 10G XFP Module offers customers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.
 

 

Features
  • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae, 10GBASE ER/EW
  • 1550nm cooled EML transmitter with TEC, PIN photo-detector
  • XFP Mechanical interface with bail latch and hot pluggable
  • XFI High Speed Electrical Interface
  • 2-wire interface for management and digital diagnostic monitor
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • RoHS compliant
  • No reference clock needed

 
Applications

  • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
  • 10GE Storage
  • SONET(OC-192)/SDH(STM64) line card

 
Specifications:

 

P/N

10G-XFP-ER40-A

Datarate

10G/ps

Wavelength

1550nm

Distance

40KM

Transmitter

DFB

Receiver

PIN

Media

SMF

DDM/DOM

YES

Connector

LC

Application

Datecom 10G Ethernet/ 10x FC Telcom OC192/STM-64

Operating Temperature

0℃~ +70℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

Neuter, OEM

 
 
Alcatel-Lucent 10G XFP

 

10G-XFP-SR10G-XFP-SR-A10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300m
10G-XFP-LR10G-XFP-LR-A10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
10G-XFP-ER4010G-XFP-ER-A10GBASE-ER 1550nm SMF 40km
10G-XFP-ZR8010G-XFP-ZR-A10GBASE-ZR 1550nm SMF 80km

 

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

 

Single Mode Alcatel Compatible 10G XFP Module 10G-XFP-ER40 0

Contact Details
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Tel: +8613760245463

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products