5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home Products10G XFP Module

OEM / ODM 802.3ae Brocade Compatible 10G XFP Module 1550nm 40KM

OEM / ODM 802.3ae Brocade Compatible 10G XFP Module 1550nm 40KM

  • OEM / ODM 802.3ae Brocade Compatible 10G XFP Module 1550nm 40KM
  • OEM / ODM 802.3ae Brocade Compatible 10G XFP Module 1550nm 40KM
OEM / ODM 802.3ae Brocade Compatible 10G XFP Module 1550nm 40KM
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Neuter, OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: XBR-000136-A
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 10G XFP Module Datarate: 10G/ps
Distance: 40KM Wavelength: 1550nm
DDM/DOM: YES Application: Datecom 10G Ethernet/ 10x FC Telcom OC192/STM-64
High Light:

cisco sfp modules

,

sfp transceiver

 
OEM / ODM 802.3ae Brocade Compatible 10G XFP Module 1550nm 40KM

 

Brocade 10G, ELWL 40KM XFP, 1-PK
The AscentOptics 10G XFP Module offers customers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.
 
 
 
Features

  • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae, 10GBASE ER/EW
  • 1550nm cooled EML transmitter with TEC, PIN photo-detector
  • XFP Mechanical interface with bail latch and hot pluggable
  • XFI High Speed Electrical Interface
  • 2-wire interface for management and digital diagnostic monitor
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • RoHS compliant
  • No reference clock needed

 
Applications

  • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
  • 10GE Storage
  • SONET(OC-192)/SDH(STM64) line card

 
Specifications:
 

P/N

XBR-000136-A

Datarate

10G/ps

Wavelenth

1550nm

Distance

40KM

Transmitter

DFB

Receiver

PIN

Media

SMF

DDM/DOM

YES

Connector

LC

Application

Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 10x FC Telcom OC192/STM-64

Operating Temperature

0℃~ +70℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

Neuter, OEM

 
 
Brocade 10G XFP

XBR-000138 XBR-000138-A Brocade XFP,SWL,10G,1-PK
XBR-000270 XBR-000270-A Brocade XFP,LWL,10G,10KM,1-PK
XBR-000134 XBR-000134-A Brocade  XFP LWL 10GB  Tranceiver,1PK
XBR-000136 XBR-000136-A Brocade 10G, ELWL 40KM XFP, 1-PK
10G-XFP-SR-4 10G-XFP-SR-4-A 10GBASE-SR XFP, LC Connector  MMF  850nm 300m 4pack
10G-XFP-LR-4 10G-XFP-LR-4-A 10GBASE-LR XFP, LC Connector  SMF 1310nm  10km 4pack

 

Competitive advantage:
1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery
 

 

OEM / ODM 802.3ae Brocade Compatible 10G XFP Module 1550nm 40KM 0

 
 
 

Contact Details
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Tel: +8613760245463

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products