5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home Products10G XFP Module

Foundry Optical Transceiver 10G XFP Module 10G-XFP-ER 10GBASE 1550nm

Foundry Optical Transceiver 10G XFP Module 10G-XFP-ER 10GBASE 1550nm

  • Foundry Optical Transceiver 10G XFP Module 10G-XFP-ER 10GBASE 1550nm
  • Foundry Optical Transceiver 10G XFP Module 10G-XFP-ER 10GBASE 1550nm
Foundry Optical Transceiver 10G XFP Module 10G-XFP-ER 10GBASE 1550nm
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Neuter, OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: 10G-XFP-ER-A
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 10G XFP Module Datarate: 10.3G/ps
Distance: 40KM Wavelength: 1550nm
DDM/DOM: YES Application: Ethernet/SONET/10G FC
High Light:

cisco sfp modules

,

sfp transceiver


Foundry Optical Transceiver 10G XFP Module 10G-XFP-ER 10GBASE 1550nm
 
Specifications:

 

P/N

10G-XFP-ER-A

Datarate

10G/ps

Distance

40KM

Wavelength

1550nm

Transmitter

EML

Receiver

PIN

Media

SMF

DDM/DOM

YES

Connector

LC

Application

Ethernet/SONET/10G FC

Operating Temperature

0℃~ +70℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V/5V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

Neuter, OEM

 


Extreme Networks XFP Transceiver Module, 10GBASE,ER, 1550nm Wavelength, XFP Module, Single,mode Fiber (SMF), LC Connector, Transmission length of up to 40 km on Single,mode Fiber, LC Connector

The AscentOptics 10G XFP Module offers customers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.
 
 
Features

  • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae, 10GBASE ER/EW
  • 1550nm cooled EML transmitter with TEC, PIN photo-detector
  • XFP Mechanical interface with bail latch and hot pluggable
  • XFI High Speed Electrical Interface
  • 2-wire interface for management and digital diagnostic monitor
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • RoHS compliant
  • No reference clock needed

 
Applications

  • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
  • 10GE Storage
  • SONET(OC-192)/SDH(STM64) line card

 
 
Foundry 10G XFP

 

10G-XFP-SR10G-XFP-SR-A10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300m
10G-XFP-LR10G-XFP-LR-A10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
10G-XFP-ER10G-XFP-ER-A10GBASE-ER 1550nm SMF 40km
10G-XFP-ZR10G-XFP-ZR-A10GBASE-ZR 1550nm SMF 80km
10G-XFP-ZRD-XXXX-XX10G-XFP-ZRD-XXXX-XX-A10GBASE-DWDM  XXXX.XXnm SMF 80km

 

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

 

Foundry Optical Transceiver 10G XFP Module 10G-XFP-ER 10GBASE 1550nm 0

Contact Details
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Tel: +8613760245463

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products