5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home Products10G XFP Module

CWDM 10G XFP Transceiver Module Alcatel Compatible 10G-XFP-ZR80

CWDM 10G XFP Transceiver Module Alcatel Compatible 10G-XFP-ZR80

  • CWDM 10G XFP Transceiver Module Alcatel Compatible 10G-XFP-ZR80
  • CWDM 10G XFP Transceiver Module Alcatel Compatible 10G-XFP-ZR80
CWDM 10G XFP Transceiver Module Alcatel Compatible 10G-XFP-ZR80
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Neuter, OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: 10G-XFP-ZR80-A
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 10G XFP Module Datarate: 10.3G/ps
Distance: 80KM Wavelength: 1550nm
DDM/DOM: YES Application: Ethernet/SONET/10G FC
High Light:

cisco sfp modules

,

10gb ethernet switch

 
CWDM 10G XFP Transceiver Module Alcatel Compatible 10G-XFP-ZR80

 

Alcatel-Lucent 10GBASE-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km   
The AscentOptics 10G XFP Module offers customers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.
 
 
Features

  • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae, 10GBASE ZR/ZW
  • 1550nm cooled EML transmitter with TEC, APD photo-detector
  • XFP Mechanical interface with bail latch and hot pluggable
  • XFI High Speed Electrical Interface
  • 2-wire interface for management and digital diagnostic monitor
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  • RoHS compliant
  • No reference clock needed

 
Applications

  • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
  • 10GE Storage
  • SONET(OC-192)/SDH(STM64) line card

 
 
Specifications:

 

P/N

10G-XFP-ZR80-A

Datarate

10.3G/ps

Distance

80KM

Wavelength

1550nm

Transmitter

DFB

Receiver

APD

Media

SMF

DDM/DOM

YES

Connector

LC

Application

Ethernet/SONET/10G FC

Operating Temperature

0℃~ +70℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V/5V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

Neuter, OEM

 
Alcatel Lucent 10G XFP

10G-XFP-SR 10G-XFP-SR-A 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300m
10G-XFP-LR 10G-XFP-LR-A 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
10G-XFP-ER40 10G-XFP-ER-A 10GBASE-ER 1550nm SMF 40km
10G-XFP-ZR80 10G-XFP-ZR-A 10GBASE-ZR 1550nm SMF 80km

 

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

 

CWDM 10G XFP Transceiver Module Alcatel Compatible 10G-XFP-ZR80 0

Contact Details
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Tel: +8613760245463

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products