5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home Products10G XFP Module

Allied Telesis 10GBASE-LR XFP Optical Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km AT-XPLR

Allied Telesis 10GBASE-LR XFP Optical Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km AT-XPLR

  • Allied Telesis 10GBASE-LR XFP Optical Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km AT-XPLR
  • Allied Telesis 10GBASE-LR XFP Optical Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km AT-XPLR
Allied Telesis 10GBASE-LR XFP Optical Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km AT-XPLR
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Neuter, OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: AT-XPLR-A
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 10G XFP Module Datarate: 10.3G/ps
Distance: 10KM Wavelength: 1310nm
DDM/DOM: YES Application: Datecom 10G Ethernet/ 10x FC Telcom OC192/STM-64
High Light:

cisco sfp modules

,

10gb ethernet switch


Allied Telesis 10GBASE-LR XFP Optical Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km AT-XPLR
 
Specifications:

 

P/N

AT-XPLR-A

Datarate

10.3G/ps

Distance

10KM

Wavelength

1310nm

Transmitter

DFB

Receiver

PIN

Media

SMF

DDM/DOM

YES

Connector

LC

Application

 Ethernet/10G FC

Operating Temperature

0℃~ +70℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

Neuter, OEM

 

10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km

The AscentOptics 10G XFP Module offers customers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.
 
 
Features

  • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae
  • Uncooled 1310nm DFB transmitter and Pin photodiode receiver
  • XFP Mechanical interface with bail latch and hot pluggable
  • XFI High Speed Electrical Interface
  • 2-wire interface for management and digital diagnostic monitor
  • Low Power Consumption, Single +3.3V Power supply
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70°C
  • ll-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  • RoHS compliant
  • No reference clock needed

 
Applications

  • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
  • 10GE Storage
  • SONET(OC-192)/SDH(STM64) line card

 
Allied Telesis 10G XFP
 

AT-XPSRAT-XPSR-A10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm MMF 300m
AT-XPLRAT-XPLR-A10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm SMF 10km
AT-XPER40AT-XPER40-A10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm SMF 40km
AT-XPZR80AT-XPZR80-A10GBASE-ZR XFP 1550nm SMF 80km

 

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

 

Allied Telesis 10GBASE-LR XFP Optical Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km AT-XPLR 0

 
 
 

Contact Details
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Tel: +8613760245463

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products