5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home Products10G X2 Module

1490nm CWDM SMF 10G X2 Module 80km For 10 Gigabit Ethernet Switches

1490nm CWDM SMF 10G X2 Module 80km For 10 Gigabit Ethernet Switches

  • 1490nm CWDM SMF 10G X2 Module 80km For 10 Gigabit Ethernet Switches
  • 1490nm CWDM SMF 10G X2 Module 80km For 10 Gigabit Ethernet Switches
  • 1490nm CWDM SMF 10G X2 Module 80km For 10 Gigabit Ethernet Switches
  • 1490nm CWDM SMF 10G X2 Module 80km For 10 Gigabit Ethernet Switches
1490nm CWDM SMF 10G X2 Module 80km For 10 Gigabit Ethernet Switches
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: AO2-CXXXX-R80
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 10G X2 Module Datarate: 10.3G
Wavelenth: CWDM 1470 1490 1510 1530 1550 1570 1590 1610 Distance: 80KM
Application: Datacom 10G Ethernet/10x FC Connector: SC
High Light:

10g module

,

10g x2 transceiver



1490nm CWDM SMF 10G X2 Module 80km For 10 Gigabit Ethernet Switches

 

Specification:

 

P/N

AO2-CXXXX-R80

Datarate

10.3G

Wavelenth

CWDM 1470 1490 1510 1530 1550 1570 1590 1610

Distance

80KM

Transmitter

DFB

Receiver

APD

Media

SMF

DDM/DOM

YES

Connector

SC

Application

Datacom 10G Ethernet/10x FC

Operating Temperature

0℃~ +70℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM

 

Description:

 

10GBASE X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.Support 10GBASE Ethernet

Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a switch or router to link the port with the network .

Provides flexibility of interface choice.Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model

Has optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE Xenpak, 10GBASE XFP and 10GBASE SFP+ modules on the same link

 

Features

  • Wavelength selectable to ITU-T standards covering CWDM grid
  • Compatible with X2 MSA Rev2.0b
  • Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER at 10.3125Gbps
  • Transmission Distance up to 80Km(SMF)
  • SC Receptacle CWDM Cooled EA Laser and APD photodiode
  • SC Duplex Optical Connector
  • Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical Interface
  • Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface
  • Power Supply : +5V, +3.3V, APS(+1.2V)
  • Diagnostic Optics Monitoring
  • Temperature Range: -5~ 70 °C
  • ROHS Compatible 

 

Applications

  • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
  • 10GE Core-routers
  • 10GE Storage
  • Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

 

 

AscentOptics 10G X2 transceiver

P/N Data Rate Distance Wavelength LD PD DDM Media
AO2-8192-SR 10.3 300M 850nm VESCEL PIN Y MM
AO2-3192-LR 10.3 10KM 1310nm DFB PIN Y SM
AO2-3192-LW 9.95 10KM 1310nm DFB PIN Y SM
AO2-3192-LRM 10.3 220M 1310nm DFB PIN Y MM
AO2-5192-ER 10.3 40KM 1550nm DFB PIN Y SM
AO2-5192-ZR 10.3 80KM 1550nm DFB APD Y SM
AO2-CXXXX-R40 10.3 40KM CWDM XXXXnm DFB PIN Y SM
AO2-CXXXX-R80 10.3 80KM CWDM XXXXnm DFB APD Y SM
AO2-DXX-R40 10.3 40KM DWDM CHXX DFB PIN Y SM
AO2-DXX-R80 10.3 80KM DWDM CHXX DFB APD Y SM
 

 

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

1490nm CWDM SMF 10G X2 Module 80km For 10 Gigabit Ethernet Switches 0

Contact Details
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Tel: +8613760245463

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products