5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home Products10G XFP Module

1470nm - 1610nm CWDM 10G XFP Module Single-mode Datacom 10G Ethernet

1470nm - 1610nm CWDM 10G XFP Module Single-mode Datacom 10G Ethernet

  • 1470nm - 1610nm CWDM 10G XFP Module Single-mode Datacom 10G Ethernet
  • 1470nm - 1610nm CWDM 10G XFP Module Single-mode Datacom 10G Ethernet
  • 1470nm - 1610nm CWDM 10G XFP Module Single-mode Datacom 10G Ethernet
  • 1470nm - 1610nm CWDM 10G XFP Module Single-mode Datacom 10G Ethernet
  • 1470nm - 1610nm CWDM 10G XFP Module Single-mode Datacom 10G Ethernet
1470nm - 1610nm CWDM 10G XFP Module Single-mode Datacom 10G Ethernet
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: AOX-CXXXX-R40
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 10G XFP Module Datarate: 10G/ps
Distance: 40KM Wavelength: CWDM 1470 1490 1510 1530 1550 1570 1590 1610nm
DDM/DOM: YES Application: Datecom 10G Ethernet/ 10x FC Telcom OC192/STM-64
High Light:

cisco sfp modules

,

sfp transceiver



1470nm - 1610nm CWDM 10G XFP Module Single-mode Datacom 10G Ethernet
 

Specification:

 

P/N

AOX-CXXXX-R40

Datarate

10G/ps

Wavelenth

CWDM 1470 1490 1510  1530 1550 1570 1590 1610nm

Distance

40KM

Transmitter

DFB

Receiver

PIN

Media

SMF

DDM/DOM

YES

Connector

LC

Application

Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 10x FC Telcom OC192/STM-64

Operating Temperature

0℃~ +70℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V 

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM


10G CWDM XFP 1470-1610nm 40Km Single-mode Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 10x FC Telcom OC192/STM-64
 

Description:

XFP modules are hot-swappable and protocol-independent. They typically operate at near-infrared wavelengths (colors) of 850 nm, 1310 nm or 1550 nm. Principal applications include 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gbit/s Fibre Channel, synchronous optical networking (SONET) at OC-192 rates, synchronous optical networking STM-64, 10 Gbit/s Optical Transport Network (OTN) OTU-2, and parallel optics links. They can operate over a single wavelength or use dense wavelength-division multiplexing techniques. They include digital diagnostics that provide management that were added to the SFF-8472 standard.  XFP modules use an LC fiber connector type to achieve high density.

The AscentOptics 10G XFP Module offers customers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

 

Features
  • Support 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s transmission
  • Client side and Line side loopback functions
  • Support 8.5G Fiber Channel Rate
  • XFP MSA compliant form factor connector
  • XFI electrical interface compliant
  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  • 40km EML Transmitter
  • Transmitter supports one of eight CWDM channels
  • Power Dissipation < 3.5W
  • I2C interface for diagnostic monitoring
  • RoHS 6 Compliant

 

Applications:

• 10GE Ethernet switches and routers 
• 10GE Storage 
• SONET(OC-192)/SDH(STM64) line card 

 

AscentOptics 10G XFP

 

P/N Data Rate Distance Wavelength Media Connector
AOX-8192-SR 10G/ps 300M 850nm MM LC
AOX-3192-LR 10G/ps 10KM 1310nm SM LC
AOX-3192-LRM 10G/ps 220M 1310nm MM LC
AOX-5192-ER 10G/ps 40KM 1550nm SM LC
AOX-5192-ZR 10G/ps 80KM 1550nm SM LC
AOX-CXXXX-R40 10G/ps 40KM CWDM XXXXnm SM LC
AOX-CXXXX-R80 10G/ps 80KM CWDM XXXXnm SM LC
AOX-DXX-R40 10G/ps 40KM DWDM CHXX SM LC
AOX-DXX-R80 10G/ps 80KM DWDM CHXX SM LC
AOX-DTXX-R80 10G/ps 80KM DWDM tunable CHXX SM LC

 

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

1470nm - 1610nm CWDM 10G XFP Module Single-mode Datacom 10G Ethernet 0

Contact Details
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Tel: +8613760245463

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products