5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home Products10G X2 Module

1310nm 10km 10G X2 Module LR SMF SC Connector For 10 GE x2-10gb-lr

1310nm 10km 10G X2 Module LR SMF SC Connector For 10 GE x2-10gb-lr

  • 1310nm 10km 10G X2 Module LR SMF SC Connector For 10 GE x2-10gb-lr
  • 1310nm 10km 10G X2 Module LR SMF SC Connector For 10 GE x2-10gb-lr
  • 1310nm 10km 10G X2 Module LR SMF SC Connector For 10 GE x2-10gb-lr
  • 1310nm 10km 10G X2 Module LR SMF SC Connector For 10 GE x2-10gb-lr
1310nm 10km 10G X2 Module LR SMF SC Connector For 10 GE x2-10gb-lr
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: AO2-3192-LR
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 10G X2 Module Datarate: 10.3G
Wavelenth: 1310nm Distance: 10KM
Application: Datacom 10G Ethernet/10x FC Connector: SC
High Light:

10g module

,

cisco 10g x2



1310nm 10km 10G X2 Module LR SMF SC Connector For 10 GE x2-10gb-lr

 

Specification:

 

P/N

AO2-3192-LR

Datarate

10.3G

Wavelenth

1310nm

Distance

10KM

Transmitter

DFB

Receiver

PIN

Media

SMF

DDM/DOM

YES

Connector

SC

Application

Datacom 10G Ethernet/10x FC

Operating Temperature

0℃~ +70℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM

 

Description:

10GBASE X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.Support 10GBASE Ethernet

Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a switch or router to link the port with the network .

Provides flexibility of interface choice.Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model

Has optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE Xenpak, 10GBASE XFP and 10GBASE SFP+ modules on the same link

 

Features

  • Compatible with X2 MSA Rev2.0b
  • Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps
  • Transmission Distance up to 10Km(SMF)
  • SC Receptacle 1310nm DFB Laser
  • SC Duplex Optical Connector
  • Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical Interface
  • Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface
  • Power Supply :+3.3V, APS(+1.2V)
  • Diagnostic Optics Monitoring
  • Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °C
  • ROHS Compatible

 

Applications

  • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
  • 10GE Core-routers
  • 10GE Storage
  • Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

 

AscentOptics 10G X2 transceiver

P/N Data Rate Distance Wavelength LD PD DDM Media
AO2-8192-SR 10.3 300M 850nm VESCEL PIN Y MM
AO2-3192-LR 10.3 10KM 1310nm DFB PIN Y SM
AO2-3192-LW 9.95 10KM 1310nm DFB PIN Y SM
AO2-3192-LRM 10.3 220M 1310nm DFB PIN Y MM
AO2-5192-ER 10.3 40KM 1550nm DFB PIN Y SM
AO2-5192-ZR 10.3 80KM 1550nm DFB APD Y SM
AO2-CXXXX-R40 10.3 40KM CWDM XXXXnm DFB PIN Y SM
AO2-CXXXX-R80 10.3 80KM CWDM XXXXnm DFB APD Y SM
AO2-DXX-R40 10.3 40KM DWDM CHXX DFB PIN Y SM
AO2-DXX-R80 10.3 80KM DWDM CHXX DFB APD Y SM
 

 

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

1310nm 10km 10G X2 Module LR SMF SC Connector For 10 GE x2-10gb-lr 0

Contact Details
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Tel: +8613760245463

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products