5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home Products10G XFP Module

10G-XFP-SR-4 10G XFP Optical Modules For Gigabit Ethernet / Fast Ethenet

10G-XFP-SR-4 10G XFP Optical Modules For Gigabit Ethernet / Fast Ethenet

  • 10G-XFP-SR-4 10G XFP Optical Modules For Gigabit Ethernet / Fast Ethenet
  • 10G-XFP-SR-4 10G XFP Optical Modules For Gigabit Ethernet / Fast Ethenet
10G-XFP-SR-4 10G XFP Optical Modules For Gigabit Ethernet / Fast Ethenet
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Neuter, OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: 10G-XFP-SR-4-A
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 10G XFP Module Datarate: 10.3G/ps
Distance: 300M Wavelength: 850nm
DDM/DOM: YES Application: Datecom 10G Ethernet/ 10x FC Telcom OC192/STM-64
High Light:

sfp transceiver

,

10gb ethernet switch

 

10G-XFP-SR-4 10G XFP Optical Modules For Gigabit Ethernet / Fast Ethenet

 

850nm serial pluggable XFP optic (LC), target range 300m over MMF,4-pack

The AscentOptics Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of switches and routers, can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

 

Features

  • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae
  • 850nm VCSEL  transmitter and Pin photodiode receiver
  • XFP Mechanical interface with bail latch and hot pluggable
  • XFI High Speed Electrical Interface
  • 2-wire interface for management and digital diagnostic monitor
  • Low Power Consumption <1.25W, Single +3.3V Power supply
  • Oerating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C
  • ll-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  • RoHS complian
  • No reference clock needed

 

Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet/Fast Ethenet
  • Fiber Channel
  • SDH/SONET/ATM
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

 

Specifications:

 

P/N

10G-XFP-SR-A

Datarate

10.3G/ps

Distance

300M

Wavelength

850nm

Transmitter

VSCEL

Receiver

PIN

Media

MMF

DDM/DOM

YES

Connector

LC

Application

Datecom 10G Ethernet/ 10x FC Telcom OC192/STM-64

Operating Temperature

0℃~ +70℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

Neuter, OEM

 

Foundry 10G XFP

10G-XFP-SR 10G-XFP-SR-A 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300m
10G-XFP-LR 10G-XFP-LR-A 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
10G-XFP-ER 10G-XFP-ER-A 10GBASE-ER 1550nm SMF 40km
10G-XFP-ZR 10G-XFP-ER-A 10GBASE-ZR 1550nm SMF 80km
10G-XFP-ZRD-XXXX-XX 10G-XFP-ZRD-XXXX-XX-A 10GBASE-DWDM  XXXX.XXnm SMF 80km

 

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

10G-XFP-SR-4 10G XFP Optical Modules For Gigabit Ethernet / Fast Ethenet 0

Contact Details
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Tel: +8613760245463

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products