5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home ProductsGPON Transceiver

Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

20Km EPON ONU / ONT sfp optical transceiver TX 1.25G / RX 1.25G Tx1310nm / Rx1490nm

20Km EPON ONU / ONT sfp optical transceiver TX 1.25G / RX 1.25G Tx1310nm / Rx1490nm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: EPON-ONT-SFP-C

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Place Of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM
Model Number: EPON-ONT-SFP-C Name: 20km EPON ONU/ONT Optical Transceiver SFP Module
Datarate: TX 1.25G/RX 1.25G Distance: 20KM
Wavelenth: Tx1310nm / Rx1490nm Media: SMF
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL Voltage Supply: 3.3V

 

 

 

 

20Km EPON ONU / ONT sfp optical transceiver TX 1.25G / RX 1.25G Tx1310nm / Rx1490nm


Specification:

 

P/N                                                  EPON-ONT-SFP-C

 

Datarate                                          TX 1.25G/RX 1.25G

 

Wavelenth                                       Tx1310nm / Rx1490nm

 

Distance                                          20KM

 

Voltage Supply                                3.3V

 

Media                                               SMF

 

Connector                                        SC

 

Brand                                               AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM

 

Operating Temperature                    0℃~ +70℃

 

Transmitter                                       FP

 

Certification                                      CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

 

Receiver                                           PIN

 

 

Features:

 

• Support IEEE802.3‐ah PX20+ 20km application

 

• Single fiber bi‐directional data links with symmetric 1.25Gbps Tx and 1.25Gbps Rx


• 1310nm burst‐mode transmitter with FP laser


• 1490nm continuous‐mode receiver with PIN‐TIA


• 2‐wire interface for integrated digital diagnostic Monitoring


• Transmitter state indication (TX_SD)


• SFP package with SC/UPC receptacle optical interface


• Single +3.3V power supply


• Operation case temperature ‐40~85°C for industrial and ‐10~70°C for commercial


• RoHS6 compliance

 

Description:

 

The EPON ONU SFP Transceiver module is designed for Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Network  (EPON) 20km transmission. The module incorporates 1310nm burst-mode transmitter and 1490nm continuous-mode receiver. The transmitter section uses a 1310nm FP laser and an integrated BM

laser driver which is designed to perform very small burst enable/disable delay time. The laser driver also includes digital APC and temperature compensation circuit, which are used for keeping the launch optical power and extinction ratio constant over temperature and aging. 

The receiver section uses an integrated 1490nm InGaAs Pin photodiode and preamplifier mounted together. It has the function that indicates receiver signal-detected status(active high).

An integrated WDM coupler can separate 1490nm input light and 1310nm output light.

 

 

Applications

 

  • Optical transceiver for px-20 Gigabit-capable Passive Optical Networks (EPON)

 

 

Competitive advantage:

 

1

Excellent quality and 3 years warranty

2 Competitive pricing
3 Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4 OEM/ODM Customized label
5 Keep stock,Fast delivery1


Ordering information:

 

 

Part Number Product Description
EPON-ONT-SFP-C 20km EPON ONU/ONT Optical Transceiver SFP Module TX 1.25G/RX 1.25G , Tx1310nm / Rx1490nm

Contact Details
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Alice

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products