5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home ProductsGPON Transceiver

GPON ONT SFF optical transceiver module TX 1.25G / RX 2.5G 20KM 1310nm 1490nm

GPON ONT SFF optical transceiver module TX 1.25G / RX 2.5G 20KM 1310nm 1490nm

    • GPON ONT SFF optical transceiver module TX 1.25G / RX 2.5G 20KM  1310nm 1490nm
    • GPON ONT SFF optical transceiver module TX 1.25G / RX 2.5G 20KM  1310nm 1490nm
  • GPON ONT SFF optical transceiver module TX 1.25G / RX 2.5G 20KM  1310nm 1490nm

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM
    Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
    Model Number: GPON-ONT-SFF-I

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
    Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
    Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
    Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
    Detailed Product Description
    P/N: GPON-ONT-SFF-I Datarate: TX 1.25G/RX 2.5G
    Wavelength: Tx1310nm / Rx1490nm Distance: 20KM
    Media: SMF Connector: SC

     

    GPON ONT SFF optical transceiver module TX 1.25G / RX 2.5G 20KM 1310nm 1490nm



    Specification:

     

     

    P/N GPON-ONT-SFF-I
    Datarate TX 1.25G/RX 2.5G
    Wavelenth Tx1310nm / Rx1490nm
    Distance 20KM
    Transmitter DFB
    Receiver APD
    Media SMF
    Connector SC
    Application Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Networks (GPON)/FTTx
    Operating Temperature -40℃~ +85℃
    Voltage Supply 3.3V
    Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
    Brand AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM

     

     

    GPON ONU Optical Transceiver SFF Module TX 1.25G/RX 2.5G 20km

     

    Description:

     

    The GPON ONT Transceiver is designed for Gigabit-capable Passive Optical Network(GPON)transmission. The module incorporates 1310nm burst-mode transmitter and 1490nm continuous-mode receiver.

    The transmitter section uses a 1310nm DFB laser and an integrated BM laser driver which designed to perform very small burst enable/disable delay time. The laser driver also includes digital APC and temperature

    compensation circuit, which are used for keeping the launch optical power and extinction ratio constant over temperature and aging.

    The receiver section uses an integrated 1490nm APD photodiode and preamplifier mounted together. It has the function that indicates receiver signal-detected status (active high).

    An integrated WDM coupler can separate 1490nm input light and 1310nm output light.

    The metallic package guarantees excellent EMI and EMC characteristics, which totally comply with international relevant standards.

     

     

     

    Applications

     

    • Optical transceiver for Gigabit-capable Passive Optical Networks (GPON) ONU side

     

     

    Competitive advantage:

    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
    2. Competitive pricing
    3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
    4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
    5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

    Contact Details
    Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Catherine

    Tel: +8615989812967

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products