5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home ProductsSFP+ Optical Transceiver

10G/ps DWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver 1530.33 - 1561.42nm 80KM For10GE

10G/ps DWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver 1530.33 - 1561.42nm 80KM For10GE

    • 10G/ps DWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver 1530.33 - 1561.42nm 80KM For10GE
    • 10G/ps DWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver 1530.33 - 1561.42nm 80KM For10GE
    • 10G/ps DWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver 1530.33 - 1561.42nm 80KM For10GE
    • 10G/ps DWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver 1530.33 - 1561.42nm 80KM For10GE
    • 10G/ps DWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver 1530.33 - 1561.42nm 80KM For10GE
  • 10G/ps DWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver 1530.33 - 1561.42nm 80KM For10GE

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM
    Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
    Model Number: AO+-DXX-R80

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
    Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
    Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
    Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: SFP+ Optical Transceiver Datarate: 10G/ps
    Distance: 80KM Wavelength: DWDM 100-GHz 1530.33-1561.42nm
    Application: Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC DDM/DOM: YES


    10G/ps SFP+ Optical Transceiver 1530.33 - 1561.42nm 80KM For 10GE
     

     

    Specification:
     

    P/N

    AO+-DXX-R80

    Datarate

    10G/ps

    Wavelenth

    DWDM 100-GHz 1530.33-1561.42nm 

    Distance

    80KM

    Transmitter

    DFB

    Receiver

    APD

    Media

    SMF

    DDM/DOM

    YES

    Connector

    LC

    Application

    Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC

    Operating Temperature

    0℃~ +70℃

    Voltage Supply

    3.3V 

    Certification

    CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

    Brand

    AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM



    Description:

    The AscentOptics 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.It is a mallest 10G form factor
    Supports 10GBASE Ethernet and OTU2/OTU2e

    Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a switch. Provides flexibility of interface choice .Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model. Supports digital optical monitoring capability

    Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link

     

    Features

    • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR/ZW

    • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 specifications for enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable module “SFP+”

    • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers

    • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C

    • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

    • Low power consumption, less than1.6 w

    • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver

    • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

    • RoHS compliant


    Applications:
     

    • High-speed storage area networks
    • Computer cluster cross-connect
    • Custom high-speed data pipes
       

     

    AscentOptics 10G SFP+

     

    P/N Data Rate Distance Wavelength Media Connector
    AO+-8192-SR 10G/ps 300M 850nm MM LC
    AO+-3192-LR 10G/ps 10KM 1310nm SM LC
    AO+-3192-LRM 10G/ps 220M 1310nm MM LC
    AO+-5192-ER 10G/ps 40KM 1550nm SM LC
    AO+-5192-ZR 10G/ps 80KM 1550nm SM LC
    AO+-CXXXX-R40 10G/ps 40KM CWDM XXXXnm SM LC
    AO+-CXXXX-R80 10G/ps 80KM CWDM XXXXnm SM LC
    AO+-DXX-R40 10G/ps 40KM DWDM CHXX SM LC
    AO+-DXX-R80 10G/ps 80KM DWDM CHXX SM LC
    AO+-DTXX-R80 10G/ps 80KM DWDM tunable CHXX SM LC
     

     

    Competitive advantage:

    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
    2. Competitive pricing
    3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
    4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
    5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

     

    10G/ps DWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver 1530.33 - 1561.42nm 80KM For10GE

    Contact Details
    Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products