5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home ProductsOptical Transceiver Module

3com Compatible GBIC Transceiver Module 1550nm Single mode 3CGBIC97

3com Compatible GBIC Transceiver Module 1550nm Single mode 3CGBIC97

    • 3com Compatible GBIC Transceiver Module 1550nm Single mode 3CGBIC97
    • 3com Compatible GBIC Transceiver Module 1550nm Single mode 3CGBIC97
  • 3com Compatible GBIC Transceiver Module 1550nm Single mode 3CGBIC97

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: Neuter, OEM
    Certification: CE,FCC,RoHS
    Model Number: 3CGBIC97-A

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
    Price: Get Latest Price
    Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
    Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
    Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: GBIC Transceiver Module Wavelenth: 1550nm
    Media: SMF Application: GE/FC
    Connector: SC Distance: 70km

     

    3com Compatible GBIC Transceiver Module 1550nm Single mode 3CGBIC97

     

     

    Description:

     

    3Com 1000BASE-ZX/LH70 1550nm Single-mode 70km GBIC Transceiver Module

     

    The AscentOptics`s GIBC (Gigabit Interface Converter) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. AscentOptics`s GBICs can be interchanged on a wide variety of Switches and Routers and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, 1000BASE-CWDM interfaces on a port-by-port basis.

     

     

    Applications

    • 1.0625 Gb/s Fibre Channel
    • 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet

     

     

    Specification:

     

    P/N

    3CGBIC97-A

    Datarate

    1.25G

    Wavelength

    1550nm

    Distance

    70km

    Transmitter

    DFB

    Receiver

    PIN

    Media

    SMF

    DDM/DOM

    NO

    Connector

    SC

    Application

    GE/FC

    Operating Temperature

    0℃~ +70℃

    Voltage Supply

    3.3V / 5V

    Certification

    CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

    Brand

    Neuter, OEM

     

     

    Competitive advantage:

    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
    2. Competitive pricing
    3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
    4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
    5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

     

     

    3com Compatible GBIC Transceiver Module 1550nm Single mode 3CGBIC97

     
     

     

    Contact Details
    Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products