5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home ProductsOptical Transceiver Module

Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

20Km Video SFP Transceiver 1.5G Dual 1500Mb/s MSA , LC Connector

    • 20Km Video SFP Transceiver 1.5G Dual 1500Mb/s MSA , LC Connector
    • 20Km Video SFP Transceiver 1.5G Dual 1500Mb/s MSA , LC Connector
    • 20Km Video SFP Transceiver 1.5G Dual 1500Mb/s MSA , LC Connector
    • 20Km Video SFP Transceiver 1.5G Dual 1500Mb/s MSA , LC Connector
    • 20Km Video SFP Transceiver 1.5G Dual 1500Mb/s MSA , LC Connector
  • 20Km Video SFP Transceiver 1.5G Dual 1500Mb/s MSA , LC Connector

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM
    Certification: CE,FCC,RoHS
    Model Number: AVP2T1G1302-SDI20

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
    Price: Get Latest Price
    Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
    Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
    Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: Video SFP Transceiver Sensitivity: N/A Dbm
    Datarate: 50-1500 (Mb/s) Application: 3G Video System
    Distance: 20Km Connector: LC


    20Km Video SFP Transceiver 1.5G Dual 1500Mb/s MSA , LC Connector




    Specification:

     

    P/N

    AVP2T1G1302-SDI20

    Datarate

    50~1500 (Mb/s)

    Number of optical input

    N/A

    Number of optical output

    2

    Typical powervalue (dbm)

    T1:-3~-10   T2:-3~-10

    Sensitivity(dbm)

    N/A

    Estimated reach @3Gb/s (km)

    20Km

    Connector

    LC

    Application

    3G Video System

    Operating Temperature

    0℃~ +70℃

    Voltage Supply

    3.3V

    Certification

    CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

    Brand

    AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM

    Standards

    SMPTE 292M HD-SDI/ SMPTE 348M HD-SDTI                            

    SMPTE 259M SD-SDI/ SMPTE 318M SD-SDTI

     

    Description:

     

    1. SMPTE 424M/297M compliant

    2. Robust Error free transmission of signals from 50Mbps to 3.0Gbps

    3. Supports video pathological patterns for 3G/HD-SDI/SD-SDI

    4. PIN defination is compatible with MSA

    5. SFP Package.Hot-pluggable

    6. Metal enclosure for lower EMI

    7. +3.3V single power supply.

    8. Digital diagnostics and control via I²C interface, including:

     1)Monitoring laser bias current, average output power, supply voltage and temperature

     2)Alarm reporting when transmitter is at fault

     3)Module ID polling

    9. Compliant ROHS and lead free

     

     

    Applications

    1. SMPTE 297-2006 Compliant
    2. Electrical-to-Optical Interfaces
    3. 3G Video System

     

    Competitive advantage:

    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
    2. Competitive pricing
    3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
    4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
    5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

     

     

    20Km Video SFP Transceiver 1.5G Dual 1500Mb/s MSA , LC Connector

     
     

     

    Contact Details
    Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Sales support

    Tel: +8613760245463

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products