5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home ProductsHP Transceiver Module

1550nm 10GBASE X2 HP Transceiver Module 40KM 1550nm For SMF J8438A

1550nm 10GBASE X2 HP Transceiver Module 40KM 1550nm For SMF J8438A

    • 1550nm 10GBASE X2 HP Transceiver Module 40KM 1550nm For SMF J8438A
    • 1550nm 10GBASE X2 HP Transceiver Module 40KM 1550nm For SMF J8438A
    • 1550nm 10GBASE X2 HP Transceiver Module 40KM 1550nm For SMF J8438A
    • 1550nm 10GBASE X2 HP Transceiver Module 40KM 1550nm For SMF J8438A
  • 1550nm 10GBASE X2 HP Transceiver Module 40KM 1550nm For SMF J8438A

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: Neuter, OEM
    Certification: CE,FCC,RoHS
    Model Number: J8438A-A

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
    Price: Get Latest Price
    Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
    Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
    Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: HP Transceiver Module Wavelenth: 1550nm
    Datarate: 10G Application: Datacom 10G Ethernet/10x FC
    Connector: SC Distance: 40KM

     

    1550nm 10GBASE X2 HP Transceiver Module 40KM 1550nm For SMF J8438A



     

    Specification:

     

    P/N

    J8438A-A

    Datarate

    10G

    Wavelength

    1550nm 

    Distance

    40KM

    Transmitter

    DFB

    Receiver

    PIN

    Media

    SMF

    DDM/DOM

    YES

    Connector

    SC

    Application

    Datacom 10G Ethernet/10x FC

    Operating Temperature

    0℃~ +70℃

    Voltage Supply

    3.3V

    Certification

    CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

    Brand

    Neuter, OEM

     

    Description:

     

    An X2 form-factor transceiver that supports the 10-Gigabit ER standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 30 km on single-mode fiber (40 km on engineered links).

     

    10GBASE X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.Support 10GBASE Ethernet

    Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a switch or router to link the port with the network .

    Provides flexibility of interface choice.Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model

    Has optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE Xenpak, 10GBASE XFP and 10GBASE SFP+ modules on the same link

     

    Applications

    • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
    • 10GE Core-routers
    • 10GE Storage
    • Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

     

    Competitive advantage:

    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
    2. Competitive pricing
    3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
    4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
    5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

     

     

    1550nm 10GBASE X2 HP Transceiver Module 40KM 1550nm For SMF J8438A

     
     

     

    Contact Details
    Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products