5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home ProductsCISCO Compatible Transceivers

Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

2KM 1310nm SFP CISCO Compatible Transceivers For OC-3 GLC-GE-100FX

    • 2KM 1310nm SFP CISCO Compatible Transceivers For OC-3 GLC-GE-100FX
    • 2KM 1310nm SFP CISCO Compatible Transceivers For OC-3 GLC-GE-100FX
    • 2KM 1310nm SFP CISCO Compatible Transceivers For OC-3 GLC-GE-100FX
    • 2KM 1310nm SFP CISCO Compatible Transceivers For OC-3 GLC-GE-100FX
    • 2KM 1310nm SFP CISCO Compatible Transceivers For OC-3 GLC-GE-100FX
  • 2KM 1310nm SFP CISCO Compatible Transceivers For OC-3 GLC-GE-100FX

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: Neuter, OEM
    Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
    Model Number: GLC-GE-100FX-A

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
    Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
    Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
    Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: CISCO Compatible Transceivers Datarate: 155Mb/s
    Distance: 2KM Connector: LC
    DDM/DOM: Digital (optional) Application: OC-3 / STM-1 / Fast Ethernet



    2KM 1310nm SFP CISCO Compatible Transceiver For OC-3 GLC-GE-100FX

     


     

    Specification:

     

    P/N

    GLC-GE-100FX-A

    Datarate

    155Mb/s

    Distance

    2KM

    Wavelength

    1310nm

    Transmitter

    FP

    Receiver

    PIN

    Media

    MMF

    DDM/DOM

    Digital (optional)

    Connector

    LC

    Application

    OC-3 / STM-1 / Fast Ethernet

    Operating Temperature

    0℃~ +70℃

    Voltage Supply

    3.3V

    Certification

    CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

    Brand

    Neuter, OEM

     

     

     

     

    Description:

     

    100BASE-FX SFP module for Gigabit Ethernet ports, 1310 nm wavelength, 2 km over MMF.

     

    The AscentOptics Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of switches and routers, can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

     

     

     

    Applications

     

    • Gigabit Ethernet/Fast Ethenet
    • Fiber Channel
    • SDH/SONET/ATM
    • Switch to Switch interface
    • Router/Server interface
    • Other optical transmission systems

     

     

    Competitive advantage:

    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
    2. Competitive pricing
    3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
    4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
    5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

     

     

    2KM 1310nm SFP CISCO Compatible Transceivers For OC-3 GLC-GE-100FX

     
     

     

    Contact Details
    Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products