5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home ProductsCISCO Compatible Transceivers

40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ CISCO Compatible Transceivers for SMF QSFP-40G-LR4

40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ CISCO Compatible Transceivers for SMF QSFP-40G-LR4

    • 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ CISCO Compatible Transceivers for SMF QSFP-40G-LR4
    • 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ CISCO Compatible Transceivers for SMF QSFP-40G-LR4
    • 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ CISCO Compatible Transceivers for SMF QSFP-40G-LR4
    • 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ CISCO Compatible Transceivers for SMF QSFP-40G-LR4
    • 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ CISCO Compatible Transceivers for SMF QSFP-40G-LR4
  • 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ CISCO Compatible Transceivers for SMF QSFP-40G-LR4

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: Neuter, OEM
    Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
    Model Number: QSFP-40G-LR4

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
    Packaging Details: 10PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
    Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
    Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: CISCO Compatible Transceivers Datarate: 40G/ps
    Distance: 10KM Connector: LC
    DDM/DOM: YES Application: 40G Ethernet/ 40G Infiniband


    40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ CISCO Compatible Transceivers for SMF QSFP-40G-LR4
     

     

     

    Specification:

     

    P/N

    QSFP-40G-LR4

    Datarate

    40G/ps

    Distance

    10KM

    Wavelenth

    1310nm

    Media

    SMF

    DDM/DOM

    YES

    Connector

    LC

    Application

    40G Ethernet/ 40G Infiniband

    Operating Temperature

    0℃~ +70℃

    Voltage Supply

    3.3V

    Certification

    CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

    Brand

    Neuter, OEM

     

     

     

     

    Description:

     

    40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Module for SMF

     

    The AscentOptics 40GBASE QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus) modules offer customers a wide variety of high-density 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider transport applications.

     

     

     

    Applications

     

    • 40G Ethernet
    • Infiniband interconnects
    • 40G Telecom connections
    • Data Centers

     

     

     

    Competitive advantage:

    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
    2. Competitive pricing
    3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
    4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
    5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

     

     

    40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ CISCO Compatible Transceivers for SMF QSFP-40G-LR4

     

    Contact Details
    Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products