5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home ProductsSFP+ Optical Transceiver

Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

RX 1330nm 20KM SMF SFP+ Optical Transceiver 10G BIDI WDM TX

    • RX 1330nm 20KM SMF SFP+ Optical Transceiver 10G BIDI WDM TX
    • RX 1330nm 20KM SMF SFP+ Optical Transceiver 10G BIDI WDM TX
    • RX 1330nm 20KM SMF SFP+ Optical Transceiver 10G BIDI WDM TX
    • RX 1330nm 20KM SMF SFP+ Optical Transceiver 10G BIDI WDM TX
    • RX 1330nm 20KM SMF SFP+ Optical Transceiver 10G BIDI WDM TX
  • RX 1330nm 20KM SMF SFP+ Optical Transceiver 10G BIDI WDM TX

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM
    Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
    Model Number: AO+-WDM12-R20

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
    Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
    Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
    Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: SFP+ Optical Transceiver Datarate: 10G/ps
    Distance: 20KM Wavelength: TX 1270nm / RX 1330nm
    Application: Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC DDM/DOM: YES


    RX 1330nm 20KM SMF SFP+ Optical Transceiver 10G BIDI WDM TX

     

    Specifications:

     

    P/N

    AO+-WDM12-R20

    Datarate

    10G/ps

    Wavelenth

    TX 1270nm / RX 1330nm

    Distance

    20KM

    Transmitter

    DFB

    Receiver

    PIN

    Media

    SMF

    DDM/DOM

    YES

    Connector

    LC

    Application

    Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC

    Operating Temperature

    0℃~ +70℃

    Voltage Supply

    3.3V

    Certification

    CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

    Brand

    AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM



    10G BIDI (WDM) SFP+ TX 1270nm/RX 1330nm 20KM Single-mode Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC

     

    Description:

     

    The AscentOptics 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.It is a mallest 10G form factor

    Supports 10GBASE Ethernet and OTU2/OTU2e

    Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a switch. Provides flexibility of interface choice .Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model. Supports digital optical monitoring capability

    Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link

     

    Features

    • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR, single LC connector for bi-directional application, over 20km SMF

    • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 specifications for enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable module “SFP+”

    • 1270/1330nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector

    • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers

    • Part number(-40°C to 85°C):

    • -AO+-WDM12-R20,   1270TX/1330RX

    • -AO+-WDM13-R20,   1330TX/1270RX

    • line side, client side loopback function

    • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver

    • ROHS compliant

     

    Applications

     

    • High-speed storage area networks
    • Computer cluster cross-connect
    • Custom high-speed data pipes

     

    AscentOptics SFP+

    BIDI (WDM) SFP+          
    P/N Data Rate Distance Wavelength FP PD Media
    AO+-WDM13-R20 10G/ps 20KM 1330 DFB PIN SM
    AO+-WDM12-R20 10G/ps 20KM 1270 DFB PIN SM
    AO+-WDM13-R40 10G/ps 40KM 1330 DFB PIN SM
    AO+-WDM12-R40 10G/ps 40KM 1270 DFB PIN SM
     

     

    Competitive advantage:

    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
    2. Competitive pricing
    3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
    4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
    5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

     

    RX 1330nm 20KM SMF SFP+ Optical Transceiver 10G BIDI WDM TX

    Contact Details
    Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products